Privacy Statement

AGM ACI 2020 Privacy Statement

AGM ACI 2020 in The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.ACI2020.nl
The Data Protection Officer of AGM ACI 2020 can be reached at  info@ACI2020.nl

Personal data that we process
AGM ACI 2020 processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– E-mail address

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
AGM ACI 2020 processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– To be able to e-mail you if this is necessary.
– to add your data in an app during the AGM ACI 2020, to be used only by registrants of the ACI AGM 2020.

Automated decision-making
AGM ACI 2020 does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of AGM ACI 2020).

How long we store personal data
AGM ACI 2020 does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:

personal data> Storage period> Reason
Name> up to six months after the event> To be able to carry out our services if necessary.

Email> up to six months after the event> To be able to carry out our services if necessary.

Sharing personal data with third parties
AGM ACI 2020 provides only to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
AGM ACI 2020 does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by AGM ACI 2020 and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.
You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@ACI2020.NL.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.
AGM ACI 2020 would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data

AGM ACI 2020 takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact info@ACI2020.nl.